Happy new year 2021!
Last year, we started with the Covid19 epidemic at the beginning of the year and were greatly affected by force majeure such as droughts and floods, but due to the great efforts of our staffs and investors, we have a good financial result despite the difficult environment. We would like to thank everyone involved.
In addition, we have set out “finance that is close to people” and responded to customer feedback as much as possible. On the other hand, in order to protect the financial order, we also paid attention to the deterioration of market moral hazard. As a result, we are confident that our customers (borrowers / distributors), investors, and we have been able to maintain a healthy relationship.
This year, 2021, we will set even higher goals and work hard with all the staff. We strongly hope to contribute to economic recovery, especially in the agricultural sector of Cambodia, by making a big leap forward. We look forward to your continued support and encouragement.